MATCH
19.03.18 | qual. | Guillermo Olaso | Laurynas Grigelis | 6-1, 6-2 | Lille Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Guillermo Olaso | Laurynas Grigelis | |
1st SERVE % | 26/46 (57%) | 25/50 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Guillermo Olaso | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Guillermo Olaso | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Guillermo Olaso | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Guillermo Olaso | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guillermo Olaso | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Guillermo Olaso | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Guillermo Olaso | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Guillermo Olaso vs. Laurynas Grigelis - H2H matches
19.03.18 | qual. | Guillermo Olaso | Laurynas Grigelis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Lille Challenger | I. hard |
Guillermo Olaso form & Laurynas Grigelis form
Guillermo Olaso - last matches
Lebanon F1 - Clay | ||||
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Hasan Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F16 - Hard | ||||
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Antonio Cembellin Prieto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
France F10 - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 5-7, 5-2, - Guillermo Olaso - retired | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Eduard Guell Bartrina | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-65, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Adrien Bossel | 4-5, - Guillermo Olaso - retired | match details | |
Spain F9 - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 7-64, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Adrien Bossel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 6-2, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.03.18 1/4 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mahut | 7-64, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 7-64 | match details |
Laurynas Grigelis - last matches
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Aqeel Khan | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.21 1/4 | vs. Omar Giacalone | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.21 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 fin | vs. Daniel Michalski | 5-7, 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 fin | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.20 1/2 | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.20 1/4 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.20 2nd round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 fin | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.20 1/2 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.20 1/4 | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-75, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |