MATCH
13.03.18 | 1st round | Guy Den Heijer | Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 7-66 | Greece F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Guy Den Heijer | Jannik Sinner | |
1st SERVE % | 37/63 (59%) | 31/65 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/37 (81%) | 22/31 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 20/34 (59%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/65 (35%) | 14/63 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/128 (56%) | 56/128 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 10 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jannik Sinner | |
Guy Den Heijer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 40-30 | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jannik Sinner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jannik Sinner | |
4-2 | Jannik Sinner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jannik Sinner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 0-1 | |
Guy Den Heijer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 1-2 | |
Guy Den Heijer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Jannik Sinner | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-4 | Jannik Sinner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Jannik Sinner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 5-6 | |
Guy Den Heijer | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Guy Den Heijer vs. Jannik Sinner - H2H matches
13.03.18 | 1st round | Guy Den Heijer | Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | Greece F3 | Hard |
Guy Den Heijer form & Jannik Sinner form
Guy Den Heijer - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Grunewald | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-6, Yousef Khamis - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 1-6, 5-3, Guy Den Ouden - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Ricci | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Joshua Charlton | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 5-7, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-1, 3-0, Alexander Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Niels Visker | 7-5, 4-6, 9-11 | match details |
Jannik Sinner - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Milos Raonic | 7-64, 1-1, Milos Raonic - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-1, 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-0, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-2, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-4, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.11.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | - Jannik Sinner - walk over | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |