MATCH
09.10.18 | 1st round | Guy Den Heijer | Ran Amar | 6-3, 6-2 | Israel F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Guy Den Heijer | Ran Amar | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 33/49 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 7/16 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/49 (43%) | 12/48 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/97 (59%) | 40/97 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ran Amar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ran Amar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ran Amar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Ran Amar | |
Guy Den Heijer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ran Amar | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-3 | Ran Amar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ran Amar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Guy Den Heijer | 2-1 | |
Guy Den Heijer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ran Amar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Ran Amar | |
5-2 | Ran Amar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
05.05.99, 24 years
05.05.99, 24 years
Guy Den Heijer vs. Ran Amar - H2H matches
09.10.18 | 1st round | Guy Den Heijer | Ran Amar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Israel F13 | Hard |
Guy Den Heijer form & Ran Amar form
Guy Den Heijer - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Grunewald | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-6, Yousef Khamis - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 1-6, 5-3, Guy Den Ouden - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Ricci | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Joshua Charlton | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 5-7, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-1, 3-0, Alexander Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Niels Visker | 7-5, 4-6, 9-11 | match details |
Ran Amar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Vasilios Caripi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 7-5, 3-1, Lior Goldenberg - retired | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Zohar Yaniv | 6-4, 6-74, 16-14 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Christophe Clement | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Brokakis | 1-6, 5-6, - Ran Amar - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 qual. | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, Alexandros Skorilas - retired | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Amatiste | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mile Matic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |