MATCH
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Guy Orly Iradukunda | Dhruv Sunish | 6-4, 6-3 | M15 Kampala | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Guy Orly Iradukunda | Dhruv Sunish | |
1st SERVE % | 31/53 (58%) | 38/84 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 21/46 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/19 (26%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/84 (50%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/137 (55%) | 61/137 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Dhruv Sunish | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
19.11.99, 24 years
13.162 $
19.11.99, 24 years
13.162 $
Guy Orly Iradukunda vs. Dhruv Sunish - H2H matches
18.06.19 | 1st round | Guy Orly Iradukunda | Dhruv Sunish | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Harare | Hard |
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Guy Orly Iradukunda | Dhruv Sunish | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Kampala | Clay |
Guy Orly Iradukunda form & Dhruv Sunish form
Guy Orly Iradukunda - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 1-6, 0-4, - Guy Orly Iradukunda - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Bulte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Creed Skinner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Laborde | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 5-7, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Khololwam Montsi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Dhruv Sunish - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alex Jones | 6-0, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Carson Gates | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Nathan Chavez | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Paras Dahiya | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Zakai Stone | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Babji Siva Atturu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.01.21 qual. | vs. Marco Miceli | 7-64, 0-6, 12-14 | match details | |
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Rawi Yosef | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.21 qual. | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.21 q 2 | vs. Adam Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 7-64, 6-711, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 1-6, 7-67, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Carles Hernandez | 7-63, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Oswalele Igbinovia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. William Bushamuka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |