MATCH
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Harold Mayot | Yannick Mertens | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Villers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Harold Mayot | Yannick Mertens | |
1st SERVE % | 24/39 (62%) | 39/56 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yannick Mertens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Harold Mayot | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Yannick Mertens | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Harold Mayot | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Yannick Mertens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Harold Mayot | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Yannick Mertens | |
Harold Mayot | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yannick Mertens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Harold Mayot | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Yannick Mertens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Harold Mayot | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Yannick Mertens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Harold Mayot | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yannick Mertens | |
0-0 | ||
Harold Mayot | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-3 | Yannick Mertens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Harold Mayot vs. Yannick Mertens - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Harold Mayot | Yannick Mertens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Villers | I. hard |
Harold Mayot form & Yannick Mertens form
Harold Mayot - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 5-7, 1-2, Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Stringfellow | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 5-7, 3-3, - Harold Mayot - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | Otto Virtanen - walk over | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-62, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Tom Paris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fery | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Yannick Mertens - last matches
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Luke Johnson | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Finn Bass | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-2, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Martin Breysach | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |