MATCH
19.06.18 | 1st round | Henri Laaksonen | Elliot Benchetrit | 7-5, 2-1, - retired | Blois Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Henri Laaksonen | Elliot Benchetrit | |
1st SERVE % | 24/46 (52%) | 36/57 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 25/36 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/57 (46%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/103 (54%) | 47/103 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Henri Laaksonen vs. Elliot Benchetrit - H2H matches
19.06.18 | 1st round | Henri Laaksonen | Elliot Benchetrit | 7-5, 2-1, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | Blois Challenger | Clay |
Henri Laaksonen form & Elliot Benchetrit form
Henri Laaksonen - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 2-6, 1-3, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-5, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-75, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jerome Kym | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | - | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 2-6, 0-0, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Elliot Benchetrit - last matches
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 1-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre Antoine Tailleu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-4, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bart Stevens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |