MATCH
06.10.19 | fin | Hugo Gaston | Michael Geerts | 6-4, 7-5 | M25 Norman | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hugo Gaston | Michael Geerts | |
1st SERVE % | 42/74 (57%) | 47/75 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 30/47 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/32 (38%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/75 (43%) | 31/74 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/149 (50%) | 74/149 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-0 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Hugo Gaston | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hugo Gaston | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hugo Gaston vs. Michael Geerts - H2H matches
06.10.19 | fin | Hugo Gaston | Michael Geerts | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M25 Norman | Hard |
Hugo Gaston form & Michael Geerts form
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |