MATCH
23.08.19 | qual. | Hyeon Chung | Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-3 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hyeon Chung | Mikael Ymer | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 42/59 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 22/42 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Hyeon Chung | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Hyeon Chung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hyeon Chung | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hyeon Chung vs. Mikael Ymer - H2H matches
23.08.19 | qual. | Hyeon Chung | Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Hyeon Chung form & Mikael Ymer form
Hyeon Chung - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 0-2, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-4, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Mubadala World - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
19.12.19 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Goffin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Rafael Nadal | 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 1-6, 2-6, 7-5, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details |
Mikael Ymer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-62, 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 5-7, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 4-4, - Mikael Ymer - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | David Goffin - walk over | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |