MATCH
05.12.17 | 1st round | Igor Smilansky | Itay Shpindler | 3-6, 7-65, 6-0 | Israel F17 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Igor Smilansky | Itay Shpindler | |
1st SERVE % | 61/89 (69%) | 54/85 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/61 (70%) | 30/54 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/28 (36%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/85 (48%) | 36/89 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/174 (54%) | 80/174 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
23.01.99, 25 years
23.01.99, 25 years
Igor Smilansky vs. Itay Shpindler - H2H matches
05.12.17 | 1st round | Igor Smilansky | Itay Shpindler | 3-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | Israel F17 | Hard |
Igor Smilansky form & Itay Shpindler form
Igor Smilansky - last matches
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Dusan Rajic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matija Samardzic | 6-3, 2-0, Matija Samardzic - retired | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-5, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 0-3, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Roee Benya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-2, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 7-62, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 3-6, 0-1, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Itay Shpindler - last matches
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Rotem Sobol | - Itay Shpindler - walk over | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Nir Solan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Barnaby Smith | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Oz Daniel | 3-6, 6-4, 3-1, Oz Daniel - retired | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mattan Kermish | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Omer Touchmair | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Lior Goldenberg | Lior Goldenberg - walk over | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-3, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Or Grinberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jackson Varney | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Michael Boguslavsky | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Albert Hill | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Helman Volkats | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 7-5, Luca Gelhardt - retired | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Costantinos Christoforou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ighor Halmenschlager Reis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Roee Benya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Niclas Genovese | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |