Moldova
06.12.85, 38 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
01.06.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilie Babinciuc vs. Alexandru Luca - H2H matches
Ilie Babinciuc form & Alexandru Luca form
Ilie Babinciuc - last matches
M15 Constanta - Clay |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M25+H Bacau - Clay |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 3-6, 1-2, - Ilie Babinciuc - retired | | match details |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Samuil Konov | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Calin Manda | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Pitesti - Clay |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Simeon Terziev | 5-7, 1-2, - Ilie Babinciuc - retired | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Luca | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Stefan Andrei | 6-73, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
Romania F12 - Clay |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-73, 4-5, - Ilie Babinciuc - retired | | match details |
Romania F11 - Clay |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Romania F10 - Clay |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
Romania F9 - Clay |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Andrei Alexandrescu | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Andrei Patrui | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Romania F2 - Clay |
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. George Vanghele | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
09.05.16 q 2 | vs. Andrei Ciumac | 5-5, - Ilie Babinciuc - retired | | match details |
Romania F1 - Clay |
02.05.16 q 1 | vs. Kaya Gore | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
02.05.16 q 2 | vs. Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
02.05.16 qual. | vs. George Botezan | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Romania F5 - Clay |
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Schmid | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Sergiu Ioan Bucur | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.06.15 q 2 | vs. Rares Florin Mercean | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Stephan Hoiss | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Romania F3 - Clay |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | | match details |
18.05.15 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Romania F11 - Clay |
11.08.14 q 1 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
Romania F6 - Clay |
30.06.14 q 1 | vs. Kooros Ghasemi | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
30.06.14 qual. | vs. Andrei Patrui | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
30.06.14 q 2 | vs. Tudor Sulea | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
Romania F5 - Clay |
23.06.14 q 2 | vs. Artur Completo | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Alexandru Luca - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Kish - Clay |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Muhammad Kashan Tariq Qureshi | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Arad - Clay |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Satu - Clay |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 0-6, 7-64, 8-10 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Vukovic | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Brasov - Clay |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Csongor Hejjas | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Ducariu | 2-6, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Joshua Schaefer | 6-3, 6-75, 10-6 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitrije Kocic | 7-5, 5-7, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Samuil Konov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-10 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ibrahim Kandil | 6-4, 10-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sozopol - Hard |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |