MATCH
15.11.14 | 1/2 | Illya Marchenko | Dustin Brown | 6-1, 6-4 | Brescia Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Illya Marchenko | Dustin Brown | |
1st SERVE % | 41/57 (72%) | 28/49 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/49 (43%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/106 (57%) | 46/106 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Illya Marchenko vs. Dustin Brown - H2H matches
19.11.15 | 1/4 | Dustin Brown | Illya Marchenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Brescia Challenger | Carpet |
15.11.14 | 1/2 | Illya Marchenko | Dustin Brown | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Brescia Challenger | I. hard |
01.10.12 | qual. | Illya Marchenko | Dustin Brown | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Mons Challenger | I. hard |
Illya Marchenko form & Dustin Brown form
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-4, 7-62 | match details |
Dustin Brown - last matches
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Split 2 - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split 1 - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.03.21 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.21 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-72, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella 3 - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-73, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 19-16, 20-13, 16-20 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 18-12, 13-17, 13-14 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 21-10, 13-19, 15-17 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 11-17, 7-18, 15-12 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 15-11, 11-19, 19-11 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 10-23, 5-20, 13-18 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 19-18, 14-17, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 10-14, 13-12, 1-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 3rd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |