MATCH
14.06.11 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Frederico Gil | 6-1, 6-3 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Illya Marchenko | Frederico Gil | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 9/16 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/46 (48%) | 12/47 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Illya Marchenko vs. Frederico Gil - H2H matches
14.06.11 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Frederico Gil | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
Illya Marchenko form & Frederico Gil form
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Frederico Gil - last matches
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. David Munoz (ESP) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Andre Stewart | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 4-5, - Frederico Gil - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Luke Johnson | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/4 | vs. Francisco Cabral | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
18.08.19 fin | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Mario Rodriguez Garcia | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |