MATCH
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Ilya Ivashka | Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-2 | Istanbul Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ilya Ivashka | Cem Ilkel | |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 21/45 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 11/21 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ilya Ivashka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilya Ivashka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ilya Ivashka | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilya Ivashka | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ilya Ivashka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilya Ivashka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilya Ivashka | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilya Ivashka | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilya Ivashka vs. Cem Ilkel - H2H matches
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Ilya Ivashka | Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul Challenger | Hard |
01.08.17 | 1st round | Cem Ilkel | Ilya Ivashka | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | Segovia Challenger | Hard |
13.10.14 | 1st round | Ilya Ivashka | Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | Belarus F3 | I. hard |
Ilya Ivashka form & Cem Ilkel form
Ilya Ivashka - last matches
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-2, 7-64, 3-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matija Pecotic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Guido Pella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-4, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Cem Ilkel - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |