MATCH
07.03.17 | 1st round | Isak Arvidsson | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-4, 7-5 | Canada F2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Isak Arvidsson | Lloyd Glasspool | |
1st SERVE % | 40/73 (55%) | 50/69 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 34/50 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/69 (39%) | 23/73 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/142 (54%) | 65/142 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isak Arvidsson vs. Lloyd Glasspool - H2H matches
13.03.17 | q 2 | Isak Arvidsson | Lloyd Glasspool | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Drummondville Challenger | I. hard |
07.03.17 | 1st round | Isak Arvidsson | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Canada F2 | I. hard |
Isak Arvidsson form & Lloyd Glasspool form
Isak Arvidsson - last matches
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.17 qual. | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.17 q 2 | vs. Filip Bergevi | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.06.17 q 1 | vs. Toshihide Matsui | 7-64, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
17.06.17 q 2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
11.05.17 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-73, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.17 1st round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F15 - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F14 - Clay | ||||
15.04.17 1/4 | vs. Wilson Leite | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Mesaros | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Saez | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Tim Puetz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.17 q 1 | vs. David Pel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canada F2 - I. hard | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Jonathan Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Malik Bhatnagar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canada F1 - I. hard | ||||
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Nicaise Muamba | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
05.02.17 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-77, 6-2, 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Malek Jaziri | 4-6, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Germany F1 - Carpet | ||||
13.01.17 1/4 | vs. Petr Michnev | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.01.17 2nd round | vs. Janis Podzus | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.17 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 5-1, Tim Ruehl - retired | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.16 qual. | vs. Patrik Fabian | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.16 q 1 | vs. Lenny Hampel | 7-65, 7-64 | match details |
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |