MATCH
24.04.12 | 1st round | Izak van der Merwe | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 7-67, 6-4 | Savannah Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Izak van der Merwe | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 47/81 (58%) | 52/83 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/47 (81%) | 35/52 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/34 (38%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/83 (42%) | 30/81 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/164 (52%) | 78/164 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Izak van der Merwe vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili - H2H matches
24.04.12 | 1st round | Izak van der Merwe | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | Savannah Challenger | Clay |
Izak van der Merwe form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Izak van der Merwe - last matches
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.03.14 1st round | vs. Louk Sorensen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rimouski Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.03.14 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canada F2 - I. hard | ||||
10.03.14 1st round | vs. Daniel Chu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.14 2nd round | vs. Vincent Millot | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.02.14 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kolkata Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.14 q 2 | vs. Liang-Chi Huang | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.14 q 1 | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rimouski Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-4, - Izak van der Merwe - retired | match details | |
Salinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.02.13 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
24.02.13 q 2 | vs. Ivan Endara | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.13 q 1 | vs. Andres Cabezas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
San Jose - I. hard | ||||
09.02.13 q 1 | vs. Simon Stadler | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.13 1st round | vs. Marcelo Demoliner | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.13 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.13 q 1 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.12 2nd round | vs. Tim Smyczek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.12 1st round | vs. Andrei Daescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.12 2nd round | vs. Tim Smyczek | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.12 1st round | vs. Michael Lammer | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.12 1/2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.12 1/4 | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.12 2nd round | vs. Jack Sock | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.12 1st round | vs. Mac Styslinger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.12 2nd round | vs. Rhyne Williams | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.12 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sacramento Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.12 2nd round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.12 1st round | vs. Tim Smyczek | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Izmir Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.09.12 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.12 | vs. Milos Raonic | 2-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.12 Rubber 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |