MATCH
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Jack Draper | Gleb Sakharov | 6-1, 6-2 | M25 Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jack Draper | Gleb Sakharov | |
1st SERVE % | 26/48 (54%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/26 (92%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 12/48 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 12 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jack Draper | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jack Draper | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jack Draper | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jack Draper | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jack Draper | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jack Draper | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0 | ||
Jack Draper | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jack Draper vs. Gleb Sakharov - H2H matches
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Jack Draper | Gleb Sakharov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Glasgow | I. hard |
Jack Draper form & Gleb Sakharov form
Jack Draper - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-75, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 6-2, 0-4, - Jack Draper - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-69, 7-67 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-72, 6-76 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 1-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-74, 6-71 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |
Gleb Sakharov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-0, 2-0, Andrea Bolla - retired | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luis Klaus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.22 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Peyrot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details |