MATCH
28.11.18 | 2nd round | Jacob Dunbar | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 6-1, 6-3 | USA F34 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jacob Dunbar | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | |
1st SERVE % | 32/45 (71%) | 31/42 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/87 (64%) | 31/87 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jacob Dunbar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Jacob Dunbar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Jacob Dunbar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-1 | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | |
Jacob Dunbar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jacob Dunbar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jacob Dunbar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jacob Dunbar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jacob Dunbar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jacob Dunbar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jacob Dunbar vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea - H2H matches
28.11.18 | 2nd round | Jacob Dunbar | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | USA F34 | I. hard |
Jacob Dunbar form & Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea form
Jacob Dunbar - last matches
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Joao Hinsching | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Dennis Novikov | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Michael Redlicki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kevin King | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Ross | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 3-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Iowa - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Evan Zhu | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Moser | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Obert | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F35 - I. hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea - last matches
M15 Norman - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ronan Jachuck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-3, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
USA F34 - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-78, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
USA F33 - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F31 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jordi Arconada | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Spencer Papa | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Klemen Nikolas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Bart Stevens | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F13 - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Matei Adrian Georgescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-5, def. | match details | |
06.09.18 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |