MATCH
27.09.16 | 1st round | James Frawley | Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 4-3, - retired | Australia F6 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
James Frawley | Lawrence Bataljin | |
1st SERVE % | 39/65 (60%) | 39/46 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 3/7 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/46 (48%) | 25/65 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/111 (56%) | 49/111 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
22.05.96, 27 years
22.05.96, 27 years
James Frawley vs. Lawrence Bataljin - H2H matches
27.09.16 | 1st round | James Frawley | Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 4-3, Lawrence Bataljin - retired | match details | Australia F6 | Hard |
James Frawley form & Lawrence Bataljin form
James Frawley - last matches
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Martin Breysach | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Arnau Miralles Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Robin Thour | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Emil Westling | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Isac Stroemberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Dragoni | 0-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Brussels - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-2, 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Marburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Valentin Guenther | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Pascal Meis | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Bastien Presuhn | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Solanki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |