MATCH
13.02.18 | 1st round | James Ward | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-2, 6-2 | Great Britain | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
James Ward | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/91 (63%) | 34/91 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
James Ward | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
James Ward | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
James Ward | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
James Ward | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
James Ward | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
James Ward | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
James Ward | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
James Ward vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr - H2H matches
13.02.18 | 1st round | James Ward | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
James Ward form & Andres Artunedo Martinavarr form
James Ward - last matches
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
25.07.21 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.21 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Cary Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
13.06.21 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Kevin King | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Henry Patten | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Luke Johnson | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Julian Cash | 6-78, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 2nd round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.20 fin | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 7-67, 7-64 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.20 3rd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr - last matches
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Blas Ruiz Romero | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
06.07.19 1/2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Torre Martin | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-72, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 5-7, 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Henry Craig | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 2-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Krainik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Joao Menezes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.04.19 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Julian Lenz | Julian Lenz - walk over | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |