MATCH
23.02.20 | fin | Jan Satral | Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Oberhaching | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jan Satral | Elmar Ejupovic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/45 (67%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 11/20 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 10 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jan Satral | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jan Satral | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-2 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jan Satral | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-3 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jan Satral | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0 | ||
Jan Satral | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jan Satral | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jan Satral | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan Satral | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Jan Satral | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan Satral vs. Elmar Ejupovic - H2H matches
23.02.20 | fin | Jan Satral | Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Oberhaching | I. hard |
Jan Satral form & Elmar Ejupovic form
Jan Satral - last matches
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 1-6, 0-3, - Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Petr Vojtech | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 3-6, 1-2, - Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Mate Valkusz | - | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 4-6, 0-1, - Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Robin Stanek | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Robin Stanek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tobias Hajek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 fin | vs. Marek Gengel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Elmar Ejupovic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-66, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | Stuart Parker - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-63, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-70, 7-63 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-65, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |