MATCH
30.10.18 | 1st round | Jan Zielinski | Cameron Green | 6-4, 6-3 | USA F29 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jan Zielinski | Cameron Green | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 39/63 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/63 (51%) | 17/54 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/117 (59%) | 48/117 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jan Zielinski | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jan Zielinski | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jan Zielinski | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-3 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
5-4 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jan Zielinski | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jan Zielinski | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-3 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-3 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jan Zielinski | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
22.04.96, 28 years
13.278 $
22.04.96, 28 years
13.278 $
Jan Zielinski vs. Cameron Green - H2H matches
30.10.18 | 1st round | Jan Zielinski | Cameron Green | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | USA F29 | Clay |
Jan Zielinski form & Cameron Green form
Jan Zielinski - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
05.03.22 | vs. Gastao Elias | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/2 | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-75, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Aldin Setkic | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Piotr Galus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Dariusz Kuczynski | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Filip Kolasinski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Karol Krawczynski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. George Houghton | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Harry David Meehan | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Euan Mcintosh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1/4 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Cameron Green - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 4-5 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Matt Reid | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Nicholas Shamma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jai Corbett | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Liam Puttergill | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |