Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
21.05.97, 26 years
21.05.97, 26 years
Janis Podzus vs. Motvey Radionov - H2H matches
15.02.16 | q 1 | Janis Podzus | Motvey Radionov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Israel F2 | Hard |
Janis Podzus form & Motvey Radionov form
Janis Podzus - last matches
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Mans Dahlberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Erik Eliasson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Patric Prinoth | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Eric Davidsson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Michal Mikula | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Bartlomiej Andrzejczak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Simonas Zukauskas | 3-0, Simonas Zukauskas - retired | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Kornel Kimaszewski | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Samuel Hodor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Johannes Bangratz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jim Walder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Doboj - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Milan Radojkovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-67, 7-65 | match details | |
Estonia F1 - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Bart Stevens | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Geronimo Espin Busleiman | 4-6, 4-5, - Janis Podzus - retired | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Dragoni | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F14 - Clay | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Motvey Radionov - last matches
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Roi Ginat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 3-0, Alexander Gaponenko - retired | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 1-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 2 | vs. Tuval Barak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Jordan Hasson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Asaf Friedler | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Yam Bruhin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Omer Touchmair | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mike Nathanel Engel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Collin Johns | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yam Ziv | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Latvia F1 - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Roberts Grinvalds | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Harry Skinner | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Jordan Hasson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Iftah Yavetz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Ariel Ilarslan Russo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Michael Boguslavsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Daniel Dudockin | 7-62, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |