INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Janis Podzus vs. Niklas Schell - H2H matches
07.05.18 | qual. | Janis Podzus | Niklas Schell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Poland F2 | Clay |
Janis Podzus form & Niklas Schell form
Janis Podzus - last matches
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Mans Dahlberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Erik Eliasson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Patric Prinoth | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Eric Davidsson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Michal Mikula | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Bartlomiej Andrzejczak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Simonas Zukauskas | 3-0, Simonas Zukauskas - retired | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Kornel Kimaszewski | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Johannes Bangratz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Samuel Hodor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jim Walder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Doboj - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Milan Radojkovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-67, 7-65 | match details | |
Estonia F1 - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Bart Stevens | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Geronimo Espin Busleiman | 4-6, 4-5, - Janis Podzus - retired | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Dragoni | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F14 - Clay | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Niklas Schell - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-73, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 7-64, 4-6, 1-3, - Niklas Schell - retired | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Sanz | 6-4, 6-79, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-68, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |