MATCH
09.10.18 | 1st round | Jannik Sinner | Luca Giacomini | 7-64, 6-1 | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jannik Sinner | Luca Giacomini | |
1st SERVE % | 35/53 (66%) | 34/52 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/35 (89%) | 25/34 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/52 (44%) | 12/53 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/105 (61%) | 41/105 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jannik Sinner | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jannik Sinner | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jannik Sinner | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jannik Sinner | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jannik Sinner | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Jannik Sinner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Luca Giacomini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jannik Sinner | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jannik Sinner vs. Luca Giacomini - H2H matches
09.10.18 | 1st round | Jannik Sinner | Luca Giacomini | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
Jannik Sinner form & Luca Giacomini form
Jannik Sinner - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Milos Raonic | 7-64, 1-1, Milos Raonic - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-1, 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-0, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-2, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-4, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.11.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | - | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Luca Giacomini - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Cina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 4-6, 0-1, - Luca Giacomini - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-2, 1-0, Milos Karol - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 6-3, 1-0, Sean Cuenin - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Szymon Walkow | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |