MATCH
28.01.14 | 1st round | Jarmere Jenkins | Valery Rudnev | 6-3, 6-3 | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jarmere Jenkins | Valery Rudnev | |
1st SERVE % | 47/61 (77%) | 28/52 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/113 (58%) | 47/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jarmere Jenkins vs. Valery Rudnev - H2H matches
28.01.14 | 1st round | Jarmere Jenkins | Valery Rudnev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
Jarmere Jenkins form & Valery Rudnev form
Jarmere Jenkins - last matches
Australia F10 - Hard | ||||
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Darren K. Polkinghorne | 3-6, 1-2, - Jarmere Jenkins - retired | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia F9 - Hard | ||||
12.11.16 fin | vs. Maverick Banes | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.16 1/2 | vs. N.Sriram Balaji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.16 1/4 | vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.16 1st round | vs. David Barclay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.16 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
13.10.16 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Mustafa Ibraimi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
09.10.16 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
08.10.16 1/2 | vs. Max Purcell | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Isaac Frost | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.16 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Yusuke Watanuki | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
01.10.16 fin | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.16 1/2 | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.16 1/4 | vs. Finn Tearney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
24.09.16 fin | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
23.09.16 1/2 | vs. Finn Tearney | 6-76, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.16 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Mitchell | Benjamin Mitchell - walk over | match details | |
18.09.16 1st round | vs. Erik Holt-Crossman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Clay | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 3-0, Brayden Schnur - retired | match details | |
Egypt F17 - Hard | ||||
28.07.16 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Anvit Bendre | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Valery Rudnev - last matches
Russia F2 - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ovcharov | 6-3, 3-4, - Valery Rudnev - retired | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.16 q 2 | vs. Aidyn Rakhishev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F2 - Hard | ||||
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Evgeny Elistratov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Odil Akramov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Abror Isakov | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F1 - Hard | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Rasul Akhmadaliev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Ilija Vucic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazan Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 1-6, 0-3, - Valery Rudnev - retired | match details | |
Kazakhstan F2 - I. hard | ||||
26.01.16 1st round | vs. Andrei Vasilevski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.16 qual. | vs. Michal Dembek | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.15 q 2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.15 q 1 | vs. Artur Gusev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.15 q 1 | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Marc Giner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.15 1/2 | vs. Anton Galkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.15 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.15 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Estonia F1 - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
Marburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.15 q 2 | vs. Jan Satral | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.15 q 1 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Izmir Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.09.14 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.14 1st round | vs. Tuna Altuna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |