MATCH
23.06.16 | 2nd round | Jason Jung | Alexander Day | 6-4, 6-2 | Canada F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jason Jung | Alexander Day | |
1st SERVE % | 34/50 (68%) | 32/58 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
10.09.95, 28 years
12.392 $
10.09.95, 28 years
12.392 $
Jason Jung vs. Alexander Day - H2H matches
23.06.16 | 2nd round | Jason Jung | Alexander Day | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Canada F3 | Hard |
Jason Jung form & Alexander Day form
Jason Jung - last matches
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-72, 6-3, 4-1, Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-61, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Zhe Li | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details |