MATCH
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Jay Clarke | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-3, 6-2 | Pune Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jay Clarke | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
1st SERVE % | 49/68 (72%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 27/68 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/121 (58%) | 51/121 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jay Clarke | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jay Clarke | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jay Clarke | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jay Clarke vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - H2H matches
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Jay Clarke | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Pune Challenger | Hard |
Jay Clarke form & Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form
Jay Clarke - last matches
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 7-69, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 7-62, 3-0, Gian Marco Moroni - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 6-3, 1-4, - Jay Clarke - retired | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |