INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jerzy Janowicz vs. Daniel Evans - H2H matches
10.10.11 | qual. | Daniel Evans | Jerzy Janowicz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Rennes Challenger | I. hard |
18.09.09 | Jerzy Janowicz | Daniel Evans | 6-3, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
Jerzy Janowicz form & Daniel Evans form
Jerzy Janowicz - last matches
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 1/4 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 1-6, 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bytom - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 3-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.20 | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 6-75, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.20 fin | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.20 3rd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | - | match details | |
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-63, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-72, 0-4, - Jerzy Janowicz - retired | match details | |
08.11.17 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.17 fin | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-78, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Daniel Evans - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-73, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-2, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-78, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 4-1, - Daniel Evans - retired | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 3-0, Mikhail Kukushkin - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.23 3rd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 2-6, 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details |