MATCH
04.02.20 | 1st round | Jiri Vesely | Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-4 | Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jiri Vesely | Arjun Kadhe | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 43/64 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/31 (84%) | 26/43 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 10/21 (48%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/64 (44%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 13 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Arjun Kadhe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Arjun Kadhe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Arjun Kadhe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Arjun Kadhe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Arjun Kadhe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Arjun Kadhe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Arjun Kadhe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Arjun Kadhe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Arjun Kadhe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jiri Vesely vs. Arjun Kadhe - H2H matches
04.02.20 | 1st round | Jiri Vesely | Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Pune | Hard |
Jiri Vesely form & Arjun Kadhe form
Jiri Vesely - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-64, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 4-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-2, 3-6, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-67, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |