MATCH
19.05.14 | 1st round | Jiri Vesely | Igor Sijsling | 7-62, 6-3 | Dusseldorf | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jiri Vesely | Igor Sijsling | |
1st SERVE % | 43/73 (59%) | 40/74 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/43 (81%) | 30/40 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/74 (39%) | 24/73 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/147 (53%) | 69/147 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jiri Vesely vs. Igor Sijsling - H2H matches
17.05.18 | 2nd round | Jiri Vesely | Igor Sijsling | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Heilbronn Challenger | Clay |
29.06.16 | 1st round | Jiri Vesely | Igor Sijsling | 6-2, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | London | Grass |
19.05.14 | 1st round | Jiri Vesely | Igor Sijsling | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Dusseldorf | Clay |
06.03.14 | 1st round | Jiri Vesely | Igor Sijsling | 3-6, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Jiri Vesely form & Igor Sijsling form
Jiri Vesely - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-64, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 4-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-2, 3-6, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-67, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Igor Sijsling - last matches
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 1/4 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-2, 2-6, 3-2, Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida - retired | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 0-0, Nicola Kuhn - retired | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-73, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rome 2 - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.04.21 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - Clay | ||||
02.04.21 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-1, 7-64 | match details |