MATCH
03.01.11 | 1st round | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | 6-2, 6-0 | Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | |
1st SERVE % | 25/36 (69%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/25 (92%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 7/18 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/81 (65%) | 28/81 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 10 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - H2H matches
03.01.11 | 1st round | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Doha | Hard |
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga form & Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo form
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-66, 6-74, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 5-7, 7-64, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 3-3, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Rafael Nadal | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - last matches
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Alphen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Sven Lah | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Donati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.17 1/4 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Marcel Granollers | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. James Mcgee | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Maximo Gonzalez | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F16 - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.04.17 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, - Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - retired | match details | |
27.04.17 2nd round | vs. Yannik Reuter | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
08.04.17 q 1 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Panama City - Clay | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Victor Estrella | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Marco Chiudinelli | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Hard | ||||
18.03.17 1/2 | vs. Taro Daniel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.17 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.17 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details |