MATCH
14.02.19 | 2nd round | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Tallon Griekspoor | 7-65, 6-1 | Rotterdam | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Tallon Griekspoor | |
1st SERVE % | 34/56 (61%) | 49/57 (86%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/34 (85%) | 29/49 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/57 (40%) | 13/56 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/113 (58%) | 47/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga vs. Tallon Griekspoor - H2H matches
14.02.19 | 2nd round | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Tallon Griekspoor | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Rotterdam | I. hard |
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga form & Tallon Griekspoor form
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-66, 6-74, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 5-7, 7-64, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 3-3, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Rafael Nadal | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Tallon Griekspoor - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-65, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-5, 2-0, Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 3-6, 7-63, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 2-3, - Tallon Griekspoor - retired | match details |