MATCH
21.07.15 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Toni Androic | 6-2, 6-1 | Umag | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Joao Sousa | Toni Androic | |
1st SERVE % | 33/52 (63%) | 22/45 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joao Sousa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Toni Androic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joao Sousa | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Toni Androic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joao Sousa | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Toni Androic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joao Sousa | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Toni Androic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Joao Sousa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Toni Androic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joao Sousa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Toni Androic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Joao Sousa | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Toni Androic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joao Sousa | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Sousa vs. Toni Androic - H2H matches
21.07.15 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Toni Androic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Umag | Clay |
Joao Sousa form & Toni Androic form
Joao Sousa - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | - | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-65, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details |
Toni Androic - last matches
Iran F9 - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Mohammed Mohazebnia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.09.15 2nd round | vs. Fabio Mercuri | 6-4, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Iran F8 - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Fabio Mercuri | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.15 1/2 | vs. Matteo Marfia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 2nd round | vs. Gil Uwe Grund | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.15 1/4 | vs. Francois-Arthur Vibert | 4-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Iran F7 - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 1/2 | vs. Francois-Arthur Vibert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Mohsen Hossein Zade | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.15 fin | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Mauricio Perez Mota | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.15 1/4 | vs. Paul Monteban | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.08.15 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cortina Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.15 q 2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
21.07.15 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.15 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.15 qual. | vs. Collin Altamirano | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.15 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Motti | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Padova Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.15 q 2 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-73, 1-2, - Toni Androic - retired | match details | |
27.06.15 q 1 | vs. Antonio Sancic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.15 qual. | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.15 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vyrostko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Croatia F11 - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Leonardo Kirche | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.15 qual. | vs. Robin Lang | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
25.05.15 q 2 | vs. Roy De Valk | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Croatia F10 - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Gabor Borsos | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.15 fin | vs. Oscar Otte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Neil Pauffley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/4 | vs. Patricio Heras | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |