MATCH
30.09.18 | q 2 | Joao Souza | Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-2 | Campinas Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Joao Souza | Franco Agamenone | |
1st SERVE % | 30/45 (67%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 23/34 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/49 (41%) | 8/45 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joao Souza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Joao Souza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Souza vs. Franco Agamenone - H2H matches
30.09.18 | q 2 | Joao Souza | Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Campinas Challenger | Clay |
Joao Souza form & Franco Agamenone form
Joao Souza - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 3rd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | - | match details | |
17.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Arguello | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 1st round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
23.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Luis Patino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dallas Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
02.02.19 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.19 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | Patrick Kypson - walk over | match details | |
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 3-1, Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace - retired | match details | |
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.18 1st round | vs. Jared Hiltzik | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Brazil F9 - Clay | ||||
18.11.18 fin | vs. Christian Lindell | 4-6, 6-4, 3-0, Christian Lindell - retired | match details | |
17.11.18 1/2 | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Okano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Brazil F8 - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 fin | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
10.11.18 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Santos | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jose Pereira | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Tsuchiya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
Brazil F7 - Clay | ||||
04.11.18 fin | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Franco Agamenone - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edward Winter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 5-7, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |