MATCH
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Johan Nikles | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-0 | M15 Palmanova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Johan Nikles | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 35/44 (80%) | 35/60 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 15/44 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/104 (59%) | 43/104 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Johan Nikles | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Johan Nikles | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Johan Nikles | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Johan Nikles | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Johan Nikles | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Johan Nikles | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Johan Nikles | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Johan Nikles | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johan Nikles vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili - H2H matches
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Johan Nikles | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Palmanova | Clay |
19.04.18 | 1/4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Johan Nikles | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Kazakhstan F4 | Clay |
Johan Nikles form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Johan Nikles - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 3-0, Matthew Dellavedova - retired | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 6-0, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hernan Oivas Quiroz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 6-1, Fernando Cavallo - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Miles Jones | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Bruno Kokot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Mouhan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nyo Van Dyck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhengyu Sun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 7-65, 4-6, - Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Gijon - I. hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details |
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |