MATCH
01.10.18 | 1st round | Jordan Hasson | Luca Castelnuovo | 6-2, 6-1 | Israel F12 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jordan Hasson | Luca Castelnuovo | |
1st SERVE % | 27/51 (53%) | 22/41 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 15/22 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/41 (49%) | 14/51 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jordan Hasson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jordan Hasson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jordan Hasson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jordan Hasson | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jordan Hasson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Jordan Hasson | 1-0 | |
Jordan Hasson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jordan Hasson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Jordan Hasson | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Izrael
12.10.99, 24 years
22.913 $
12.10.99, 24 years
22.913 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Jordan Hasson vs. Luca Castelnuovo - H2H matches
01.10.18 | 1st round | Jordan Hasson | Luca Castelnuovo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
Jordan Hasson form & Luca Castelnuovo form
Jordan Hasson - last matches
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Christian Lerby | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Martinez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Dominko | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Phillip Jordan | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Roy Horovitz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Edan Leshem | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Francisco Pini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Nicholas Heng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 1/2 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Connor Farren | 7-5, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Chad Kissell | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Constantinos Koshis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ben Patael | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Patael | 4-6, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-3, 2-1, Yankel Zemel - retired | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Luca Castelnuovo - last matches
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 0-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 2-6, 2-4, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 6-72, 2-2, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 4-6, 7-66, Woobin Shin - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-712, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-74, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-79, 6-3, 6-710 | match details |