MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Jose Statham | Greg Jones |
1st SERVE % | 67/80 (84%) | 40/64 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/67 (73%) | 32/40 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 15/24 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/64 (27%) | 24/80 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/144 (51%) | 71/144 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
New Zeland
25.04.87, 36 years
621 54
393.971 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
31.01.89, 35 years
760 25
338.004 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jose Statham vs. Greg Jones - H2H matches
30.01.16 | q 2 | Jose Statham | Greg Jones | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
30.01.13 | 2nd round | Jose Statham | Greg Jones | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
10.03.10 | 1st round | Greg Jones | Jose Statham | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Kyoto Challenger | Acrylic |
04.05.09 | fin | Greg Jones | Jose Statham | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | Australia F4 | Clay |
27.04.09 | fin | Jose Statham | Greg Jones | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Australia F3 | Clay |
26.11.07 | qual. | Greg Jones | Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
22.10.07 | 2nd round | Greg Jones | Jose Statham | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Australia F8 | Hard |
Jose Statham form & Greg Jones form
Jose Statham - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gonzalez Benitez | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Noumea Challenger - Hard |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 7-62, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 7-64 | | match details |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Toshihide Matsui | 6-2, 7-63 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 3-6, 6-76 | | match details |
Sydney Challenger - Hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 7-62 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Playford Challenger - Hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Astana - I. hard |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-77, 4-6 | | match details |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 1-0, Kimmer Coppejans - retired | | match details |
Chengdu - Hard |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 7-68 | | match details |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jiang Yi Qing | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | | match details |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 6-77, 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Astana - Hard |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | | match details |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Astana Challenger - Hard |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Greg Jones - last matches
Canberra Challenger - Hard |
28.10.17 q 1 | vs. Alexander Babanine | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Las Vegas - Hard |
14.10.17 q 1 | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | | match details |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard |
08.10.17 q 2 | vs. Alexander Ward | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gomez | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Stockton Challenger - Hard |
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard |
24.09.17 q 2 | vs. Tim Smyczek | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.09.17 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 7-5, 7-61 | | match details |
USA F31 - Hard |
21.09.17 1st round | vs. Conor Berg | 7-61, 6-78, 3-6 | | match details |
USA F30 - Hard |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. John Lamble | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | | match details |
Australia F3 - Clay |
23.03.17 2nd round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Michael Commings | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Australia F2 - Clay |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Launceston Challenger - Hard |
04.02.17 q 2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 4-6, 4-3, - Greg Jones - retired | | match details |
Burnie Challenger - Hard |
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
29.01.17 qual. | vs. Jacob Grills | 7-68, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
28.01.17 q 1 | vs. Patrick Daciek | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
28.01.17 q 2 | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-62, 6-3 | | match details |
Auckland - Hard |
07.01.17 q 1 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Canberra Challenger - Hard |
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.11.16 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Darren K. Polkinghorne | 6-1, 7-65 | | match details |
30.10.16 qual. | vs. Nathan Pasha | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
29.10.16 q 2 | vs. Dimitri Morogiannis | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard |
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Matt Reid | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Las Vegas - Hard |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 4-6, 6-76 | | match details |
16.10.16 q 2 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-0, 6-73, 7-5 | | match details |
15.10.16 q 1 | vs. Alexios Halebian | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | | match details |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard |
09.10.16 q 2 | vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |