MATCH
09.06.16 | 1/4 | Jozef Kovalik | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | Prague Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jozef Kovalik | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | |
1st SERVE % | 26/39 (67%) | 9/23 (39%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 3/9 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 14/39 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/62 (66%) | 21/62 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jozef Kovalik vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe - H2H matches
28.06.22 | 1st round | Jozef Kovalik | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Luedenscheid Challenger | Clay |
09.09.20 | 2nd round | Jozef Kovalik | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Prostejov Challenger | Clay |
09.06.16 | 1/4 | Jozef Kovalik | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-2, 2-0, Cedrik-Marcel Stebe - retired | match details | Prague Challenger | Clay |
Jozef Kovalik form & Cedrik-Marcel Stebe form
Jozef Kovalik - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 5-7, 6-3, 0-3, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 2-5, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-74, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe - last matches
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-1, 4-1, Matteo Arnaldi - retired | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
15.08.22 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome 1 - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details |