MATCH
15.10.16 | q 1 | Jozef Kovalik | Germain Gigounon | 6-2, 6-1 | Antwerp | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jozef Kovalik | Germain Gigounon | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 25/43 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 12/48 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jozef Kovalik vs. Germain Gigounon - H2H matches
15.10.16 | q 1 | Jozef Kovalik | Germain Gigounon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Antwerp | I. hard |
26.05.14 | 1/2 | Jozef Kovalik | Germain Gigounon | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Slovenia F2 | Clay |
Jozef Kovalik form & Germain Gigounon form
Jozef Kovalik - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 5-7, 6-3, 0-3, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 2-5, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-74, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Germain Gigounon - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
20.10.18 1/4 | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Adrian Obert | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
14.10.18 fin | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.18 1/2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F27 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Omar Salman | 2-3, - Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
Spain F26 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 3-6, 0-1, - Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Omar Salman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/4 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-1, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Poland F8 - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Artem Smirnov | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Belgium F8 - Clay | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Matias Zukas | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Cameron Green | 6-2, 2-2, - Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgium F3 - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 fin | vs. Omar Salman | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 1/2 | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.18 1/4 | vs. Franjo Raspudic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Tristan Meraut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Belgium F2 - Clay | ||||
30.06.18 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |