MATCH
30.05.17 | 1st round | Ju-Hae Moon | Min-Kyu Song | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | Korea F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ju-Hae Moon | Min-Kyu Song | |
1st SERVE % | 49/72 (68%) | 53/92 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 28/53 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 17/39 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/92 (51%) | 27/72 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/164 (56%) | 72/164 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Republic of Korea
31.05.88, 35 years
16.054 $
31.05.88, 35 years
16.054 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ju-Hae Moon vs. Min-Kyu Song - H2H matches
30.05.17 | 1st round | Ju-Hae Moon | Min-Kyu Song | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Korea F1 | Hard |
31.08.16 | 2nd round | Min-Kyu Song | Ju-Hae Moon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Korea F7 | Clay |
Ju-Hae Moon form & Min-Kyu Song form
Ju-Hae Moon - last matches
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Ju-Hae Moon - retired | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Hao Yuan Ng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 2nd round | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-1, 2-1, Seounghun Lee - retired | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seung Heon Hong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Ki Su Jung | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Dong-Hak Sin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
India F8 - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 5-1, Yurii Dzhavakian - retired | match details | |
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jayesh Pungliya | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. S.prithvi Sekhar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
India F7 - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Dhruv Sunish | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
23.06.17 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Min-Kyu Song - last matches
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 1-6, 1-3, - Min-Kyu Song - retired | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sunghyeon Yoon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Minjoon Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Parikshit Somani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Hendrik Thada Grohbruegge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Mao-Xin Gong | 6-3, 6-79, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yong-Kyu Lim | - Min-Kyu Song - walk over | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyun Sik Go | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 4-6, - Min-Kyu Song - retired | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 0-4, - Min-Kyu Song - retired | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Evan Song | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Hong Chung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |