MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Juan Pablo Ficovich | Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo |
1st SERVE % | 51/98 (52%) | 60/80 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 36/60 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 11/20 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/14 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/80 (41%) | 43/98 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/178 (49%) | 90/178 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Argentina
24.01.97, 27 years
237 256
471.417 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
06.08.90, 33 years
897 16
90.013 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Ficovich vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo - H2H matches
05.04.19 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Ficovich | Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M15 Pinamar | Clay |
07.12.16 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Ficovich | Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Uruguay F2 | Clay |
08.11.16 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Ficovich | Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Argentina F13 | Clay |
16.10.16 | qual. | Juan Pablo Ficovich | Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Santiago Challenger | Clay |
28.09.15 | 1st round | Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Argentina F14 | Clay |
21.09.15 | 1st round | Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Argentina F13 | Clay |
15.09.14 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Ficovich | Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Argentina F18 | Clay |
30.06.14 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Ficovich | Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Argentina F9 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Ficovich form & Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo form
Juan Pablo Ficovich - last matches
San Luis - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Merida Challenger - Clay |
23.03.24 fin | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-76, 2-6 | | match details |
22.03.24 1/2 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
21.03.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 7-66, 6-2 | | match details |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Emiliano Aguilera | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Recife - Clay |
10.03.24 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | | match details |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 7-69, 6-4 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Santiago - Clay |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Vila - Hard |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-72, 5-7 | | match details |
Dallas - I. hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 7-62, 6-3 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Rosario - Clay |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 7-5, 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucio Ratti | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-74, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-74, 6-2, 5-10 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ramiro Amarilla | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Trier - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
M25 Rio - Clay |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 6-73 | | match details |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Felipe Derdoy | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alan Postay | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Vitor Leal | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 7-5, 7-65 | | match details |
M15 Tucuman - Clay |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | | match details |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Ratti | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Lujan - Clay |
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Cordoba - Clay |
12.11.22 1/2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | | match details |
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-76, 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Salta - Clay |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. German Arnaldo Correa | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Rio - Clay |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Aprilia - Clay |
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |