MATCH
21.04.17 | 1/4 | Juan Pablo Varillas | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 7-63, 6-1 | Turkey F15 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Varillas | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
1st SERVE % | 42/74 (57%) | 55/77 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 28/55 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 12/22 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/77 (48%) | 25/74 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/151 (57%) | 65/151 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Varillas vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov - H2H matches
05.05.21 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-1, 5-7, 7-60 | match details | Biella 5 | Clay |
21.04.17 | 1/4 | Juan Pablo Varillas | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F15 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Varillas form & Dimitar Kuzmanov form
Juan Pablo Varillas - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-64, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 3-6, 6-78 | match details |
Dimitar Kuzmanov - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-75, - Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-2, 2-0, Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |