MATCH
23.09.14 | 1st round | Guido Pella | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-4 | Pereira Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Guido Pella | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
1st SERVE % | 32/63 (51%) | 38/78 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 28/38 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/31 (52%) | 12/40 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/78 (49%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/141 (55%) | 64/141 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 8 |
ACES | 8 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Guido Pella vs. Juan Pablo Varillas - H2H matches
22.03.23 | 1st round | Guido Pella | Juan Pablo Varillas | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Miami | Hard |
09.08.17 | 2nd round | Guido Pella | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Floridablanca Challenger | Clay |
23.09.14 | 1st round | Guido Pella | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Pereira Challenger | Clay |
Guido Pella form & Juan Pablo Varillas form
Guido Pella - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-75, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Laslo Djere | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-71, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-3, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 3-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.05.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.11.22 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 0-0, - Guido Pella - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.10.21 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
18.09.21 | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.21 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 1-6, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.21 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 6-72, 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details |
Juan Pablo Varillas - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-64, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 3-6, 6-78 | match details |