MATCH
11.12.17 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 6-3, 6-3 | Peru F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Varillas | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/100 (57%) | 43/100 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Varillas vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche - H2H matches
11.12.17 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Peru F1 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Varillas form & Nicolas Alberto Arreche form
Juan Pablo Varillas - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-64, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 3-6, 6-78 | match details |
Nicolas Alberto Arreche - last matches
M15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-73, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Hurlingham - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-73, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Martin Pestana | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Alan Kohen | 3-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. David Fox | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 6-74, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Dragos Dima | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.10.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Octavio Volpi | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |