Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
18.02.94, 30 years
18.02.94, 30 years
Junn Mitsuhashi vs. Sung Jun Park - H2H matches
10.09.12 | 1st round | Junn Mitsuhashi | Sung Jun Park | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Vietnam F4 | Hard |
Junn Mitsuhashi form & Sung Jun Park form
Junn Mitsuhashi - last matches
Turkey F44 - Hard | ||||
08.12.14 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
01.12.14 q 1 | vs. Yanik Kaelin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.14 1st round | vs. Daniel Smethurst | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.14 qual. | vs. Alex Meseguer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kuwait F3 - Hard | ||||
24.11.14 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.14 2nd round | vs. Christian Trubrig | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kuwait F1 - Hard | ||||
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.14 qual. | vs. Hussain Jamal | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.14 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Norway F2 - I. hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Daniel Appelgren | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.14 qual. | vs. Frederik Press | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Norway F1 - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Johannes Helgo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Markus Nordby | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Arkadiusz Kocyla | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 qual. | vs. Jordan Dyke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Hard | ||||
15.09.14 q 2 | vs. Kevin Eischen | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Hard | ||||
08.09.14 q 2 | vs. Kyle Mackin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.14 qual. | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 q 2 | vs. Balazs Farkas (HUN) | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.09.14 2nd round | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.14 qual. | vs. Christophe Nickels | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.14 1st round | vs. William Boe-Wiegaard | 3-0, William Boe-Wiegaard - retired | match details | |
Georgia F3 - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.14 q 1 | vs. Vaja Uzakov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.14 qual. | vs. Bojan Popovic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Maxim Dmitriev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
16.09.13 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Hard | ||||
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sung Jun Park - last matches
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Young Seok Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kangjae Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Seokwoo Yoon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 q 1 | vs. Aaron Schmid | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Seongbin Sim | 7-65, 1-0, Seongbin Sim - retired | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Hyung-Chan Lim | 0-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Gwang Hyeon Cho | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Cheong Hwi Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ang Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Woo Hyeok Jang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jung Hoon Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |