MATCH
24.04.19 | 2nd round | Kaichi Uchida | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | Nanchang Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kaichi Uchida | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 40/76 (53%) | 51/79 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 36/51 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/79 (41%) | 27/76 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/155 (52%) | 74/155 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaichi Uchida vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili - H2H matches
24.04.19 | 2nd round | Kaichi Uchida | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Nanchang Challenger | Clay |
Kaichi Uchida form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Kaichi Uchida - last matches
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |