MATCH
10.02.19 | fin | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Laurent Lokoli | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Laurent Lokoli | |
1st SERVE % | 35/46 (76%) | 38/62 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/62 (52%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/108 (61%) | 42/108 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun vs. Laurent Lokoli - H2H matches
10.02.19 | fin | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Laurent Lokoli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun form & Laurent Lokoli form
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-1, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 1-6, 0-1, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 1-0, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Alexander Stater | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-75, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Charlelie Cosnet | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Julian Gimenez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 7-63, 6-78, 1-6 | match details |
Laurent Lokoli - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-0, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-4, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 7-5, David Pichler - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 4-6, 2-3, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | - Laurent Lokoli - walk over | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |