MATCH
30.07.19 | 2nd round | Kyle Edmund | Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | Washington | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kyle Edmund | Lloyd Harris | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/31 (87%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 12/49 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lloyd Harris | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kyle Edmund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Lloyd Harris | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kyle Edmund | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Lloyd Harris | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lloyd Harris | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lloyd Harris | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Lloyd Harris | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kyle Edmund | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Lloyd Harris | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Lloyd Harris | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kyle Edmund | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kyle Edmund vs. Lloyd Harris - H2H matches
13.10.20 | 1st round | Lloyd Harris | Kyle Edmund | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | Cologne | I. hard |
30.07.19 | 2nd round | Kyle Edmund | Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Washington | Hard |
02.03.19 | 1/2 | Kyle Edmund | Lloyd Harris | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Kyle Edmund form & Lloyd Harris form
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Lloyd Harris - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-74, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-75, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Guido Pella | 7-65, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |