MATCH
07.08.19 | 1st round | Laurent Lokoli | Jan Mertl | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | M25 Vogau | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laurent Lokoli | Jan Mertl | |
1st SERVE % | 37/79 (47%) | 57/87 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 35/57 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 16/30 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/87 (41%) | 30/79 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/166 (51%) | 81/166 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-3 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-4 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Jan Mertl | |
0-0 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 4-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laurent Lokoli vs. Jan Mertl - H2H matches
07.08.19 | 1st round | Laurent Lokoli | Jan Mertl | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | M25 Vogau | Clay |
Laurent Lokoli form & Jan Mertl form
Laurent Lokoli - last matches
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-4, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 7-5, David Pichler - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 4-6, 2-3, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 7-62, 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |
Jan Mertl - last matches
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1st round | vs. Michel Vernier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-2, 5-1, Juan Pablo Canas Garcia - retired | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-65, 5-7, - Jan Mertl - retired | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-2, 2-0, Yann Wojcik - retired | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 fin | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.18 1/2 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
12.07.18 1/4 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Marek Semjan | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 1/4 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 1/4 | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Martin Cuevas | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Fabien Reboul | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
02.06.18 1/2 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 6-1, 1-0, Sekou Bangoura - retired | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Stanek | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 1/2 | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |