MATCH
05.04.19 | 1/4 | Laurent Lokoli | Matteo Martineau | 6-2, 6-0 | M25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laurent Lokoli | Matteo Martineau | |
1st SERVE % | 37/42 (88%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/50 (68%) | 17/42 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laurent Lokoli vs. Matteo Martineau - H2H matches
05.04.19 | 1/4 | Laurent Lokoli | Matteo Martineau | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M25 Santa | Clay |
Laurent Lokoli form & Matteo Martineau form
Laurent Lokoli - last matches
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-4, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 7-5, David Pichler - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 4-6, 2-3, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 7-62, 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |
Matteo Martineau - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | Fabio Fognini - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |